4132 Sweet Ln Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $1,119,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4132 Sweet Ln, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $899,154, approximately $252 per square foot. 4132 Sweet Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Engdall Walter R and Engdall Sally Wright
Bought by
Allen William T and Allen Sherry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$46,729
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$852,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Emilrose Akino
Bought by
The Engdall Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Akino Joe
Bought by
Akino Emilrose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Alvie Floyd
Bought by
Floyd Alvie and Floyd Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William T | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Engdall Family Trust | $147,986 | First American Title Co | |
| Akino Emilrose | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Akino Emilrose | $76,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Floyd Alvie | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen William T | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Akino Emilrose | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Alvie | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Akino Emilrose | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $414,979 | $84,520 | $330,459 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $211,230 | $81,239 | $129,991 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $207,090 | $79,647 | $127,443 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $203,031 | $78,086 | $124,945 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $200,950 | $77,286 | $123,664 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $197,011 | $75,771 | $121,240 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $193,149 | $74,286 | $118,863 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $189,363 | $72,830 | $116,533 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $185,651 | $71,402 | $114,249 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $182,863 | $70,330 | $112,533 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $179,282 | $68,953 | $110,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map