4133 E Liberty Ln Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,813 - $447,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 E Liberty Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $415,953, approximately $304 per square foot. 4133 E Liberty Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Ralph W and Hoffman Victoria L
Bought by
Hoffman Ralph W and Hoffman Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Ralph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $19,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $18,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map