4133 Faith Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4133 Faith Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $350,500, approximately $192 per square foot. 4133 Faith Ln is a home with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Crites Carol
Bought by
Crites Carol and Carol Crites Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $184,365 | $51,782 | $132,583 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $180,751 | $50,767 | $129,984 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $177,208 | $49,772 | $127,436 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $173,735 | $48,797 | $124,938 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $170,330 | $47,841 | $122,489 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $168,585 | $47,351 | $121,234 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $165,280 | $46,423 | $118,857 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $162,040 | $45,513 | $116,527 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $158,864 | $44,621 | $114,243 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $155,750 | $43,747 | $112,003 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $153,411 | $43,090 | $110,321 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $150,406 | $42,246 | $108,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map