4136 Wayne Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,414 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4136 Wayne Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $556,354, approximately $474 per square foot. 4136 Wayne Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Shokouhi Farzaneh and Givehchin Nassrin Khajeh
Bought by
State Of California
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Modarresi Mojgan B and Modarresi Majeed
Bought by
State Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Khoobbagha Akbar and Saadati Mina
Bought by
State Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Phoenix Kathy A
Bought by
Phoenix Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,908
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Givehchin Nassrin
Bought by
Givehchin Abdolrahim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1996
Sold by
Phoenix Richard M
Bought by
Phoenix Kathy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| State Of California | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| State Of California | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phoenix Kathy A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Givehchin Abdolrahim | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Saadati Mina | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Saadati Mina | $70,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Phoenix Kathy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phoenix Kathy A | $112,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Saadati Mina | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $162,654 | $57,403 | $105,251 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $156,340 | $55,175 | $101,165 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $153,276 | $54,094 | $99,182 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $150,272 | $53,034 | $97,238 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $148,732 | $52,491 | $96,241 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $145,816 | $51,462 | $94,354 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $142,957 | $50,453 | $92,504 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $140,155 | $49,464 | $90,691 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $137,408 | $48,495 | $88,913 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $135,346 | $47,767 | $87,579 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $132,696 | $46,832 | $85,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map