4138 E Minnezona Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,623 - $1,217,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 E Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,056,406, approximately $603 per square foot. 4138 E Minnezona Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Crane Earnest Thomas
Bought by
Schmidt Gloria Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Gloria Lee | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $45,324 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $43,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $66,320 | $13,260 | $53,060 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $49,780 | $9,950 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $44,380 | $8,870 | $35,510 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $43,760 | $8,750 | $35,010 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $40,430 | $8,080 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $38,300 | $7,660 | $30,640 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map