4138 Ocean View Blvd Montrose, CA 91020
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,509 - $835,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4138 Ocean View Blvd, Montrose, CA 91020 and is currently estimated at $803,627, approximately $577 per square foot. 4138 Ocean View Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Nasser Fahi and Salim Rima A
Bought by
Nasser Fahi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasser Fahi D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nasser Fahi D | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $296,162 | $175,402 | $120,760 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $290,356 | $171,963 | $118,393 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $284,664 | $168,592 | $116,072 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $279,084 | $165,287 | $113,797 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $273,613 | $162,047 | $111,566 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $265,500 | $157,242 | $108,258 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $260,295 | $154,159 | $106,136 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $250,189 | $148,174 | $102,015 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $246,432 | $145,949 | $100,483 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $241,606 | $143,091 | $98,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map