4139 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,119 - $975,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4139 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $943,030, approximately $715 per square foot. 4139 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Gamble Andrea
Bought by
Gamble Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,062
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$847,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
West Lincoln Street Llc
Bought by
Gamble Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,062
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$847,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Kwiat Andrew and Kwiat Sonya
Bought by
West Lincoln Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Anselmo Terry A and Anselmo Rosa E
Bought by
Kwiat Andrew and Kwiat Sonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Anselmo Terry A and Anselmo Rosa E
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Brady | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gamble Brady | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| West Lincoln Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kwiat Andrew | $180,500 | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $172,605 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble Brady | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $369,305 | $295,451 | $73,854 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $362,064 | $289,658 | $72,406 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $354,966 | $283,979 | $70,987 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $348,007 | $278,411 | $69,596 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $341,184 | $272,952 | $68,232 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $331,066 | $264,857 | $66,209 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $324,575 | $259,664 | $64,911 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $311,974 | $249,582 | $62,392 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $307,289 | $245,834 | $61,455 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $301,271 | $241,019 | $60,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map