4143 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,711 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4143 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $949,928, approximately $793 per square foot. 4143 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Kling Diane and Kling Kay Diane
Bought by
Alkire Robert and Alkire Loraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
9.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkire Robert | $130,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alkire Robert | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $218,328 | $174,676 | $43,652 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $214,048 | $171,251 | $42,797 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $209,852 | $167,894 | $41,958 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $205,738 | $164,602 | $41,136 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $201,705 | $161,375 | $40,330 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $195,725 | $156,590 | $39,135 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $191,888 | $153,520 | $38,368 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $184,438 | $147,559 | $36,879 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $181,669 | $145,343 | $36,326 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $178,111 | $142,496 | $35,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map