414 E Idle Cir Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $271,011 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Idle Cir, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $367,003, approximately $292 per square foot. 414 E Idle Cir is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Finn Donald L and Finn Mary J
Bought by
Simpson Michael R and Simpson Francine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,361
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,642
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Michael R | $235,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Michael R | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,131 | $26,824 | $6,863 | $19,961 |
| 2025 | $2,131 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $26,463 | $5,431 | $21,032 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $22,907 | $5,263 | $17,644 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $15,951 | $5,263 | $10,688 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $15,951 | $5,263 | $10,688 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map