414 Eagle Bend Ln Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $357,424 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Eagle Bend Ln, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $408,106, approximately $226 per square foot. 414 Eagle Bend Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2019
Sold by
Worthington Beatrice D
Bought by
Worthington Kent E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Worthington F Elmo F and Worthington Wife Beatrice D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Kent E | -- | None Available | |
| Worthington F Elmo F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $399 | $46,125 | $8,750 | $37,375 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $46,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $46,125 | $8,750 | $37,375 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $46,125 | $8,750 | $37,375 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $46,125 | $8,750 | $37,375 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $39,250 | $8,750 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $39,250 | $8,750 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $39,250 | $8,750 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $39,250 | $8,750 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,250 | $8,750 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,250 | $8,750 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map