911 Eagle Bend Rd Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Eagle Bend Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $556,332, approximately $255 per square foot. 911 Eagle Bend Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
George Samuel Franklin
Bought by
Wright Joseph and Wright Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Worthington Bea
Bought by
Goerge-Thacker Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Bought by
Thacker Elizabeth C George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Joseph | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goerge-Thacker Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Thacker Elizabeth C George | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $132,525 | $24,375 | $108,150 |
| 2024 | $419 | $48,450 | $14,400 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $49,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $49,050 | $15,000 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $49,050 | $15,000 | $34,050 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $49,050 | $15,000 | $34,050 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $41,925 | $15,000 | $26,925 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $41,925 | $15,000 | $26,925 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $41,925 | $15,000 | $26,925 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $41,925 | $15,000 | $26,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,925 | $15,000 | $26,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,925 | $15,000 | $26,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map