414 La Mesa St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 La Mesa St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $321,867, approximately $298 per square foot. 414 La Mesa St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Salcedo Castaneda Jose Ceja and Salcedo Deceja Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,245
Outstanding Balance
$52,393
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Flores Rose Mary
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
H/S Development Company Llc
Bought by
Flores Rose Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,949
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo Castaneda Jose Ceja | $77,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $95,261 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Flores Rose Mary | $86,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcedo Castaneda Jose Ceja | $78,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Rose Mary | $84,949 | |
| Closed | Flores Rose Mary | $4,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $99,379 | $10,320 | $89,059 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $97,431 | $10,118 | $87,313 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $95,521 | $9,920 | $85,601 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $93,649 | $9,726 | $83,923 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $91,814 | $9,536 | $82,278 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $90,874 | $9,439 | $81,435 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $89,093 | $9,254 | $79,839 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $87,347 | $9,073 | $78,274 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $85,636 | $8,896 | $76,740 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $83,958 | $8,722 | $75,236 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $82,697 | $8,591 | $74,106 |
| 2014 | $983 | $81,078 | $8,423 | $72,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map