Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Walker
Triqor Group
(714) 801-0173
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,362,912
Phenomenal Mixed-Use Opportunity in North Alamitos Beach. Located on 4th Street Corridor. Property consisting of liquor store, and 3 apartment units behind. One (1) two-bedroom and two (2) one-bedroom units. Two of the three units have new Roof, Paint, Plumbing, Electric, and AC Units. Two enclosed garages.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walnut Lb Llc | $1,400,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Madan A K | -- | -- | |
| Madan A K | $91,961 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | $1,400,000 | 0.0% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,258 | $1,428,000 | $918,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $18,258 | $1,400,000 | $900,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $258,092 | $224,781 | $33,311 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $253,032 | $220,374 | $32,658 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $248,071 | $216,053 | $32,018 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $245,528 | $213,838 | $31,690 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $240,715 | $209,646 | $31,069 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $235,996 | $205,536 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $226,833 | $197,555 | $29,278 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $223,427 | $194,588 | $28,839 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $219,052 | $190,777 | $28,275 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Walker
Triqor Group
(714) 801-0173
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ayaz Walji
Oceanfront Mortgage
(619) 325-6320
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW23111739
APN: 7266-019-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.