4140 Luray Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $171,133 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,787
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Luray Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $242,283, approximately $135 per square foot. 4140 Luray Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Williams Casey
Bought by
Williams Casey T and Williams Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Bought by
Williams Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Williams Jimmy D
Bought by
Williams Corey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Bought by
Williams Jimmy D and Williams Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Bought by
Williams Jimmy D and Williams Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Bought by
Williams Jimmy D and Williams Patsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Casey T | -- | -- | |
| Williams Casey | $79,500 | -- | |
| Williams Corey J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jimmy D | $3,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jimmy D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jimmy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $42,725 | $8,050 | $34,675 |
| 2024 | $676 | $42,725 | $8,050 | $34,675 |
| 2023 | $676 | $42,725 | $8,050 | $34,675 |
| 2022 | $461 | $19,450 | $5,625 | $13,825 |
| 2021 | $461 | $19,450 | $5,625 | $13,825 |
| 2020 | $461 | $19,450 | $5,625 | $13,825 |
| 2019 | $461 | $19,450 | $5,625 | $13,825 |
| 2018 | $444 | $19,450 | $5,625 | $13,825 |
| 2017 | $444 | $19,450 | $5,625 | $13,825 |
| 2016 | $492 | $20,700 | $5,625 | $15,075 |
| 2015 | $492 | $20,700 | $5,625 | $15,075 |
| 2014 | $492 | $20,697 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map