4140 Pearl St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Pearl St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $497,860, approximately $318 per square foot. 4140 Pearl St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Remis Benjamin J and Veloz Palmira
Bought by
Remis Benjamin J and Veloz Palmira R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,578
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Remis Benjamin J
Bought by
Remis Benjamin J and Veloz Palmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Neill Michael J
Bought by
Remis Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage