210 E 42nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,113 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 42nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $528,528, approximately $552 per square foot. 210 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Gardner Diana H
Bought by
Diana Haigler Gardner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Diana
Bought by
Gardner Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Gardner Donald F
Bought by
Gardner Diana H and Gardner Donald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Haigler Gardner Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Diana H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |