4140 Sunshine Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $459,672 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Sunshine Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $478,168, approximately $261 per square foot. 4140 Sunshine Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Polzine Christina
Bought by
Pust Diane and Pust Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,744
Outstanding Balance
$198,167
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Lassa Alford Martin and Lassa Isabelle
Bought by
Polzine Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Lassa Martin and Lassa Isabelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,170
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pust Diane | $262,500 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Polzine Christina | $210,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Lassa Martin | $234,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pust Diane | $257,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Polzine Christina | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lassa Martin | $187,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $315,477 | $48,070 | $267,407 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $309,292 | $47,128 | $262,164 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $303,228 | $46,204 | $257,024 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $297,284 | $45,299 | $251,985 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $291,456 | $44,411 | $247,045 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $288,468 | $43,956 | $244,512 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $282,813 | $43,095 | $239,718 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $277,268 | $42,250 | $235,018 |
| 2017 | $6,566 | $271,832 | $41,422 | $230,410 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $266,503 | $40,610 | $225,893 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $262,500 | $40,000 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $225,013 | $64,288 | $160,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map