4155 Crescendo Ave Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Crescendo Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $447,751, approximately $245 per square foot. 4155 Crescendo Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Kohn Gerald L and Kohn Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Gerald L | $210,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $311,941 | $65,166 | $246,775 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $305,826 | $63,889 | $241,937 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $299,831 | $62,637 | $237,194 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $293,953 | $61,409 | $232,544 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $288,190 | $60,205 | $227,985 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $285,236 | $59,588 | $225,648 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $279,644 | $58,420 | $221,224 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $274,162 | $57,275 | $216,887 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $268,787 | $56,152 | $212,635 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $263,517 | $55,051 | $208,466 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $259,560 | $54,225 | $205,335 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $242,000 | $30,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map