D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dwight Jabot
Century 21 Preferred Realty
Estimated Value: $622,457 - $634,000
Pending Short Sale. Great North Village Home, 3/2, 1650' approx. in overall good condition. Tenant occupied, please do not disturb.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dwight Jabot
Century 21 Preferred Realty Listed on: 06/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Ehmer
Century 21 Preferred Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne R Heusinkveld Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heusinkveld Wayne R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Heusinkveld Wayne R | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toole Jason P | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heusinkveld Wayne R | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Toole Jason P | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Toole Jason P | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $225,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $277,056 | $110,821 | $166,235 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $266,300 | $106,519 | $159,781 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $261,080 | $104,431 | $156,649 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $255,962 | $102,384 | $153,578 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $253,339 | $101,335 | $152,004 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $248,373 | $99,349 | $149,024 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $243,503 | $97,401 | $146,102 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $238,730 | $95,492 | $143,238 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $234,050 | $93,620 | $140,430 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $226,020 | $90,408 | $135,612 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dwight Jabot
Century 21 Preferred Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Ehmer
Century 21 Preferred Realty
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 187302
APN: 097-322-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.