263 Vega Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $686,620
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Vega Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $666,155, approximately $328 per square foot. 263 Vega Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Thomassen Don Roy and Thomassen Patricia Louise
Bought by
Don Roy Thomassen And Patricia Louise Thomass and Thomassen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Roy Thomassen And Patricia Louise Thomass | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomassen Don Roy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $273,912 | $86,675 | $187,237 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $263,277 | $83,310 | $179,967 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $258,116 | $81,677 | $176,439 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $253,056 | $80,076 | $172,980 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $250,462 | $79,255 | $171,207 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $245,551 | $77,701 | $167,850 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $240,737 | $76,178 | $164,559 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $236,018 | $74,685 | $161,333 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $231,391 | $73,221 | $158,170 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $223,454 | $70,710 | $152,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map