4142 Scranton Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 Scranton Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $439,887, approximately $341 per square foot. 4142 Scranton Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $152,354 | $43,520 | $108,834 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $149,367 | $42,667 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $146,439 | $41,831 | $104,608 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $143,568 | $41,011 | $102,557 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $140,754 | $40,207 | $100,547 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $139,312 | $39,795 | $99,517 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $136,581 | $39,015 | $97,566 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $133,903 | $38,250 | $95,653 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $131,278 | $37,500 | $93,778 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $128,705 | $36,765 | $91,940 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $126,772 | $36,213 | $90,559 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $124,290 | $35,504 | $88,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map