4143 King Ave E Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4143 King Ave E, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $290,882, approximately $279 per square foot. 4143 King Ave E is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Worthington Kirk and Worthington Marylayne
Bought by
Buller Ben and Buller Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$97,886
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Worthington Kirk and Worthington Marlayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Parker Vera F
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buller Ben | -- | Ctic | |
| Worthington Kirk | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buller Ben | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $276,100 | $37,739 | $238,361 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $222,000 | $36,745 | $185,255 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $222,000 | $36,745 | $185,255 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $69,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map