4144 Strong St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,181 - $516,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 Strong St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $493,545, approximately $527 per square foot. 4144 Strong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Minthorn R H and Minthorn Kathryn K
Bought by
Minthorn Robert and Minthorn Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Minthorn Kathryn
Bought by
Minthorn Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Minthorn Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Huerta Dagoberto and Huerta Aide
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minthorn Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Minthorn R H | -- | None Available | |
| Minthorn Robert | -- | -- | |
| Minthorn Robert | $42,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $93,491 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minthorn Robert | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $81,393 | $56,982 | $24,411 |
| 2023 | $939 | $78,234 | $54,770 | $23,464 |
| 2022 | $919 | $76,701 | $53,697 | $23,004 |
| 2021 | $923 | $75,198 | $52,645 | $22,553 |
| 2020 | $916 | $74,428 | $52,106 | $22,322 |
| 2019 | $900 | $72,970 | $51,085 | $21,885 |
| 2018 | $884 | $71,540 | $50,084 | $21,456 |
| 2017 | $869 | $70,138 | $49,102 | $21,036 |
| 2016 | $817 | $68,764 | $48,140 | $20,624 |
| 2015 | $805 | $67,733 | $47,418 | $20,315 |
| 2014 | $797 | $66,408 | $46,490 | $19,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map