4145 E Tanglewood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,724 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 E Tanglewood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $401,431, approximately $353 per square foot. 4145 E Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Homolka Cecil D and Homolka Shannon D
Bought by
Salem Darla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,551
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Darla | $129,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salem Darla | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $18,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $17,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $14,430 | $2,880 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map