4145 Rees St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Rees St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $586,315, approximately $466 per square foot. 4145 Rees St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Dolan Daniel D
Bought by
Steele James Paul and Steele Kathryn Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele James Paul | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele James Paul | $88,200 | |
| Closed | Steele James Paul | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $155,286 | $46,094 | $109,192 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $149,257 | $44,305 | $104,952 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $146,332 | $43,437 | $102,895 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $143,464 | $42,586 | $100,878 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $141,994 | $42,150 | $99,844 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $139,211 | $41,324 | $97,887 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $136,482 | $40,514 | $95,968 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $133,807 | $39,720 | $94,087 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $131,185 | $38,942 | $92,243 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $129,216 | $38,358 | $90,858 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $126,686 | $37,607 | $89,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map