4166 Rees St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,809 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Rees St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $579,452, approximately $460 per square foot. 4166 Rees St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $67,949 | $21,967 | $45,982 |
| 2023 | $714 | $65,313 | $21,115 | $44,198 |
| 2022 | $700 | $64,033 | $20,701 | $43,332 |
| 2021 | $707 | $62,779 | $20,296 | $42,483 |
| 2020 | $701 | $62,136 | $20,088 | $42,048 |
| 2019 | $687 | $60,919 | $19,695 | $41,224 |
| 2018 | $673 | $59,725 | $19,310 | $40,415 |
| 2017 | $661 | $58,555 | $18,932 | $39,623 |
| 2016 | $622 | $57,408 | $18,561 | $38,847 |
| 2015 | $611 | $56,547 | $18,283 | $38,264 |
| 2014 | $603 | $55,441 | $17,926 | $37,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map