4146 Walnut Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $578,748
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $526,937, approximately $370 per square foot. 4146 Walnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Lotfi Soraya
Bought by
Lotfi Heshmat and Lotfi Soraya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Lotfi Heshmat
Bought by
Lotfi Soraya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,417
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$462,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Quarles John M and Quarles Margaret S
Bought by
Nabavian Vahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Nabavian Kathyoun A
Bought by
Nabavian Vahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2000
Sold by
Quarles John M
Bought by
Quarles Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotfi Heshmat | -- | -- | |
| Lotfi Soraya | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lotfi Soraya | $205,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nabavian Vahid | $120,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Nabavian Vahid | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Quarles Margaret S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotfi Soraya | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nabavian Vahid | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $302,824 | $75,330 | $227,494 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $296,887 | $73,853 | $223,034 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $291,066 | $72,405 | $218,661 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $285,360 | $70,986 | $214,374 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $279,766 | $69,595 | $210,171 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $276,898 | $68,882 | $208,016 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $271,470 | $67,532 | $203,938 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $266,148 | $66,208 | $199,940 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $260,930 | $64,910 | $196,020 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $255,815 | $63,638 | $192,177 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $251,974 | $62,683 | $189,291 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $247,040 | $61,456 | $185,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map