4147 W 159th St Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $967,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4147 W 159th St, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $882,965, approximately $408 per square foot. 4147 W 159th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Anderson Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Oballes Daniel A and Oballes Harlika P
Bought by
Oballes Daniel A and Oballes Harlika P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oballes Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $272,910 | $116,510 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $267,560 | $114,226 | $153,334 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $262,315 | $111,987 | $150,328 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $257,173 | $109,792 | $147,381 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $252,132 | $107,640 | $144,492 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $249,548 | $106,537 | $143,011 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $244,656 | $104,449 | $140,207 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $239,859 | $102,401 | $137,458 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $230,547 | $98,426 | $132,121 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $227,085 | $96,948 | $130,137 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $222,637 | $95,049 | $127,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map