4149 Arcadia Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $884,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 Arcadia Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $860,191, approximately $777 per square foot. 4149 Arcadia Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Divisek Victoria L
Bought by
Divisek Victoria L and Flanagan Melody J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divisek Victoria L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $153,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $312,030 | $156,015 | $156,015 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $305,912 | $152,956 | $152,956 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $299,914 | $149,957 | $149,957 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $294,034 | $147,017 | $147,017 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $288,270 | $144,135 | $144,135 |