415 6th St NW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $341,290
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 6th St NW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $324,823, approximately $114 per square foot. 415 6th St NW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Willemsen Shalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willemsen Shalena | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $323,300 | $55,300 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $309,100 | $55,300 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $305,900 | $55,300 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $280,700 | $40,700 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $238,800 | $40,700 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $218,200 | $40,700 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $213,600 | $34,900 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $204,700 | $34,900 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $184,400 | $29,100 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map