335 6th St NW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 6th St NW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $254,704, approximately $247 per square foot. 335 6th St NW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $212,200 | $33,200 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $202,300 | $33,200 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $200,100 | $33,200 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $181,100 | $26,300 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $149,900 | $26,300 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $136,900 | $26,300 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $134,000 | $22,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $149,600 | $22,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $134,900 | $18,800 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map