415 Bolivia San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,654,535 - $1,872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Bolivia, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,787,384, approximately $789 per square foot. 415 Bolivia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Ledford Donald and Fam Lylah
Bought by
Donald A Ledford And Lylah J Ledford Family L and Ledford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
71%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Carr and Thomas Melissa
Bought by
Ledford Donald A and Ledford Lylah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Dugan Melissa M and Dugan Melissa M
Bought by
Carr Thomas G and Carr Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
J M P Harbor View Lp
Bought by
Dugan Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald A Ledford And Lylah J Ledford Family L | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Ledford Donald A | $442,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Carr Thomas G | -- | American Title Co | |
| Dugan Melissa M | $303,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donald A Ledford And Lylah J Ledford Family L | $1 | |
| Open | Donald A Ledford And Lylah J Ledford Family L | $1,633,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Thomas G | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Melissa M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $679,340 | $396,084 | $283,256 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $666,020 | $388,318 | $277,702 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $652,961 | $380,704 | $272,257 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $640,158 | $373,239 | $266,919 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $627,606 | $365,920 | $261,686 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $621,171 | $362,168 | $259,003 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $608,992 | $355,067 | $253,925 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $597,051 | $348,104 | $248,947 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $585,345 | $341,279 | $244,066 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $573,868 | $334,587 | $239,281 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $565,248 | $329,561 | $235,687 |
| 2014 | $5,559 | $554,176 | $323,105 | $231,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map