Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlene Bragg
A.V. West
(208) 891-0843
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000
2/1 Rate Buydown or $7500 toward buyer closing costs. No HOA. This is a sweet home with a 2-car garage & a coveted shop. Very livable layout & new Ductless Htg & A/C for summer comfort & winter warmth. Wood stove & gas Wall htr give you options on winter days. Seller says Electrical updated. New gas range & all appliances stay. New Interior paint, & LVP flooring. Lg bath w sep shower. Alley entrance to the garage & Off-street pkg in front w room for RV parking behind fence. The hard things have been done and this home is just waiting for you to put your stamp on it! Continuous improvements--too many to list here--have been done over the past several years by this and the previous owner--the effective age would be much newer! Home Warranty Included. Come check it out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Levi Nathan | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Brady Therese | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Wemboff Linda L | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Canaday Grant N | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Levi Nathan | $329,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Therese | $202,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Wemboff Linda L | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaday Grant N | $35,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Price Changed | $334,800 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.4% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Price Changed | $339,800 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Price Changed | $339,899 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $339,900 | +70.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2020 02/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $200,000 | +81.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $260,216 | $81,281 | $178,935 |
| 2024 | $862 | $270,206 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $639 | $237,270 | $65,987 | $171,283 |
| 2021 | $790 | $152,726 | $28,200 | $124,526 |
| 2020 | $790 | $120,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $120,922 | $28,200 | $92,722 |
| 2018 | $689 | $91,510 | $19,500 | $72,010 |
| 2017 | $694 | $80,360 | $17,800 | $62,560 |
| 2016 | $963 | $55,770 | $17,000 | $38,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlene Bragg
A.V. West
(208) 891-0843
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Justin Bateman
A.V. West
(208) 340-6033
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gina Banister
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
13 in this area
25 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tom Hutchens
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 949-9696
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Valerie Wilson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8020
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jan Benson
A.V. West
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98872649
APN: RPE3100003016A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.