415 E Highland St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $117,126, approximately $111 per square foot. 415 E Highland St is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Henry Garry Ugene and Henry Willena
Bought by
Brammell Mark and Brammell Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammell Mark | -- | -- | |
| Brammell Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $6,900 | $1,240 | $5,660 |
| 2024 | $319 | $6,330 | $1,240 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $318 | $6,330 | $1,240 | $5,090 |
| 2022 | $299 | $5,970 | $1,240 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $300 | $5,970 | $1,240 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $280 | $5,530 | $800 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,530 | $800 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $275 | $5,530 | $800 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $274 | $5,530 | $800 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map