421 Highland St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $126,420
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $113,605, approximately $95 per square foot. 421 Highland St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Julia M Culver Living Trust
Bought by
Harbolt Mark and Harbolt Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Culver Julia M
Bought by
Culver Julia M and Julia M Culver Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Tanner Mary Alice
Bought by
Culver Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbolt Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Julia M | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Julia | -- | -- | |
| Culver Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $5,180 | $890 | $4,290 |
| 2024 | $241 | $4,770 | $890 | $3,880 |
| 2023 | $239 | $4,770 | $890 | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $225 | $4,480 | $890 | $3,590 |
| 2021 | $225 | $4,480 | $890 | $3,590 |
| 2020 | $221 | $4,370 | $780 | $3,590 |
| 2019 | $218 | $4,370 | $780 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,370 | $780 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,370 | $780 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,010 | $780 | $3,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,010 | $780 | $3,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,010 | $780 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map