415 Grape Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Grape Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,060,281, approximately $994 per square foot. 415 Grape Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Bought by
Monick Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Bought by
Monick Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1989
Bought by
Monick Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1987
Bought by
Monick Douglas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monick Douglas R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Monick Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Monick Douglas R | $86,000 | -- | |
| Monick Douglas R | $82,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $61,181 | $55,063 | $6,118 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $61,181 | $55,063 | $6,118 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $65,560 | $62,320 | $6,924 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $52,577 | $47,319 | $5,258 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $54,090 | $48,681 | $5,409 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $49,243 | $39,397 | $9,846 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $49,243 | $39,397 | $9,846 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $45,900 | $36,720 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $50,745 | $40,596 | $10,149 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $44,281 | $35,422 | $8,859 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $39,004 | $31,124 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $39,004 | $31,124 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map