415 Mcdonnel Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Mcdonnel Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,362,795, approximately $764 per square foot. 415 Mcdonnel Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2017
Sold by
Tchii Kent C and Tchii Mel Ling
Bought by
Tchii Kent Chin Tung and Tchii Mye Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tchii Kent Chin Tung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $468,694 | $243,166 | $232,528 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $459,368 | $238,399 | $227,969 |
| 2023 | $7,490 | $457,224 | $233,724 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $7,333 | $441,260 | $229,142 | $219,118 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $432,472 | $224,650 | $214,822 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $434,965 | $222,346 | $212,619 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $426,438 | $217,987 | $208,451 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $418,077 | $213,713 | $204,364 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $409,880 | $209,523 | $200,357 |
| 2016 | $8,262 | $401,844 | $205,415 | $196,429 |
| 2015 | $8,183 | $395,810 | $202,331 | $193,479 |
| 2014 | $7,881 | $388,058 | $198,368 | $189,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map