415 Stadium Ave Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $800,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Stadium Ave, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $761,226, approximately $271 per square foot. 415 Stadium Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Ramsey Robert Lee and Ramsey Audrey
Bought by
Williams Corbin Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Williams Brandon and Williams Dixie
Bought by
Ramsey Robert Lee and Ramsey Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Crudes Llc
Bought by
Williams Brandon and Williams Dixie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
203Rd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Crudes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Ligairi Rachel M
Bought by
203Rd Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Ligairi Joshua and Ligairi Rachel
Bought by
Ligairi Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,021
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Ligairi Rachel M
Bought by
Ligairi Joshua and Ligairi Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,300
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Corbin Brandon | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Ramsey Robert Lee | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Williams Brandon | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Crudes Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| 203Rd Enterprises Llc | -- | Union Title | |
| Ligairi Rachel M | -- | None Available | |
| Ligairi Joshua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ligairi Rachel M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Brandon | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crudes Llc | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 203Rd Enterprises Llc | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ligairi Rachel M | $212,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Ligairi Rachel M | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $341,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $307,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $290,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $284,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $402,300 | $214,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $355,800 | $171,200 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $355,800 | $171,200 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $331,900 | $171,200 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $169,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $141,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $126,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map