452 Stadium Ave Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,228 - $869,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Stadium Ave, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $770,307, approximately $274 per square foot. 452 Stadium Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Waters Jacqueline M
Bought by
Flores Alfonso J and Flores Bridgett B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,471
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Alfonso J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Alfonso J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $334,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $293,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $275,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $269,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $381,700 | $207,900 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $336,700 | $166,300 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $336,700 | $166,300 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $315,900 | $166,300 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $150,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $137,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $121,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $115,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map