NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Standard St El Segundo, CA 90245

Estimated Value: $2,854,000 - $2,880,586

4 Beds
6 Baths
2,982 Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2025

Last sale price $3,000,000 $1,006 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,202 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Richmond Street Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4-minute walk to El Segundo Parks and Recreation

About This Home

As of December 2025

Stunning new-build house in a fantastic El Segundo location! This spacious two level home offers an ideal blend of open-concept living, a thoughtful layout, and high-quality finishes. The main level features an open living concept living room that flows directly into the large gourmet kitchen which boasts an oversized peninsula, separate huge island, quartz countertops, and top-of-the-line kitchen appliances. Off of the kitchen, there’s a generously-sized pantry along with a wine bar and coffee nook. At the rear of the main level, there is a bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, perfect for guests! The main level also features a half bathroom, direct access to the two-car garage, and extensive extra storage space in both the garage and under the staircase leading to the second level. The second level boasts an additional living area with a gas fireplace along with direct access to a deck that also provides further access to the rooftop deck with 360 degree views. The laundry room and another half bathroom conveniently sit adjacent to this living area. The expansive primary bedroom showcases a private balcony, fireplace, huge walk-in closet, and a large en-suite bath with separate tub and shower. There are also two additional bedrooms on this floor, each with their own en-suite bathrooms and built-in closet features. Additional highlights include recessed lighting, double-paned windows, laminate natural wood flooring, high ceilings, air conditioning throughout the home, a two-car garage with multiple EV-ready outlets, a two-car driveway, a large front patio, solar and security system!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Ruane

Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 310-877-2374 License #00972400 Listed on: 12/28/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,982 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4135004016
  • $294 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

3,502 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4135004016
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2982.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1006.04

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3502.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0804

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3502.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 59
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 294.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$2,899,000
Sold Price
$3,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
$101,000
3.48%
Current Estimated Value
$2,865,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$134,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.67%
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,195,290
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,107

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Barbara Jean Culbertson Trust and Orr John C
Bought by
Villas On Standard Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Culbertson Barbara Jean and The Bill E & Barbara Jean Culb
Bought by
Culbertson Barbara J and Culbertson Barbara Jean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maguire Sean $2,837,500 Upward Title Company
Villas On Standard Llc $2,051,000 First American Title
Culbertson Barbara J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maguire Sean $2,200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2025 12/28/25 For Sale $2,899,000 -3.4% $972 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Sold $3,000,000 +46.3% $1,006 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Sold $2,051,000 +20.6% $975 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $1,700,000 -- $808 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,039 $2,092,020 $1,734,000 $358,020
2024 $23,039 $2,051,000 $1,700,000 $351,000
2023 $1,725 $130,020 $66,186 $63,834
2022 $1,740 $127,472 $64,889 $62,583
2021 $1,711 $124,973 $63,617 $61,356
2020 $1,681 $123,692 $62,965 $60,727
2019 $1,659 $121,268 $61,731 $59,537
2018 $1,493 $118,891 $60,521 $58,370
2016 $1,350 $114,276 $58,172 $56,104
2015 $1,333 $112,561 $57,299 $55,262
2014 $1,323 $110,357 $56,177 $54,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB25272883

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4135-004-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.