415 Walker Ave Memphis, TN 38126
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $125,250
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Walker Ave, Memphis, TN 38126 and is currently estimated at $104,063, approximately $55 per square foot. 415 Walker Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Larose Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle & High School, and Soulsville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Marsaw Cleotha
Bought by
Through & Through Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Gunn Tisa Lushone
Bought by
Marsaw Cleotha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Kaja Holding Llc
Bought by
Gunn Tisa Lushone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kaja Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Smith Terry and Smith Shirley Ann
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Maize M W
Bought by
Smith Terry and Smith Shirley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Through & Through Development Llc | $20,000 | Nexus Title & Escrow | |
| Marsaw Cleotha | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunn Tisa Lushone | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Kaja Holdings Llc | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $23,000 | Accurate Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Smith Terry | $60,000 | Equity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Smith Terry | $60,000 | Equity Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Terry | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Terry | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $10,225 | $1,750 | $8,475 |
| 2024 | $243 | $7,175 | $875 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $437 | $7,175 | $875 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $437 | $7,175 | $875 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $442 | $7,175 | $875 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $362 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2019 | $362 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2018 | $362 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2017 | $206 | $5,000 | $875 | $4,125 |
| 2016 | $713 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $713 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map