421 Walker Ave Memphis, TN 38126
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Walker Ave, Memphis, TN 38126 and is currently estimated at $330,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 421 Walker Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Larose Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle & High School, and Soulsville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Wright Otho
Bought by
Wright Otho and Wright Jewell Lee Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Otho | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wright Otho | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $1,750 | $1,750 | -- |
| 2024 | $30 | $875 | $875 | -- |
| 2023 | $53 | $875 | $875 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53 | $875 | $875 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $875 | $875 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63 | $875 | $875 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63 | $875 | $875 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $5,825 | $875 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $239 | $5,825 | $875 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $251 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map