415 Walnut St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $786,613 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Walnut St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $834,653, approximately $554 per square foot. 415 Walnut St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Harloe Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Pino Manuel
Bought by
Pino Manuel and Pino Kerri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Pino Manuel and Marez Julie
Bought by
Pino Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Pino Delia L and The Pino Family Trust
Bought by
Pino Delia L and Trust A Of The Pino Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Pino Manuel and Pino Delia
Bought by
Pino Manuel and Pino Delia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pino Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Pino Delia L | -- | None Available | |
| Pino Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $174,595 | $20,116 | $154,479 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $171,172 | $19,722 | $151,450 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $167,817 | $19,336 | $148,481 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $164,527 | $18,957 | $145,570 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $161,302 | $18,586 | $142,716 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $159,649 | $18,396 | $141,253 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $156,520 | $18,036 | $138,484 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $153,452 | $17,683 | $135,769 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $150,444 | $17,337 | $133,107 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $147,496 | $16,998 | $130,498 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $145,281 | $16,743 | $128,538 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $142,437 | $16,416 | $126,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map