415 Weller St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $118,286
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Weller St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $108,822, approximately $74 per square foot. 415 Weller St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School and Flint Cultural Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff
Bought by
Bmcf-Eg Series Ii Trust and Us Bank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Lawson Lanice J
Bought by
Lawson Leon Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Leon
Bought by
Lawson Lanice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Leon
Bought by
Lawson Lanice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Lawson Bernice
Bought by
Lawson Leon Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Miller Amelia
Bought by
Lawson Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Christina
Bought by
Miller Amela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Lawson Brenda Faye
Bought by
Thompson Christina Chawniece
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Miller Lasina
Bought by
Lawson Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Davidek Timothy G and Davidek Bridget L
Bought by
Miller Lasina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property