RENTED OCT 22, 2025

Estimated Value: $375,694 - $405,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,401 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of October 2025

Single family home in the very popular subdivision of The Willows. Several park areas and two large community pools. New carpet & freshly painted through out. Great location close to shopping & restaurants (San Tan Mall & much more)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Nally

West USA Realty License #SA527620000 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/10/25
  • $20 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 337
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-43-660

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Metro Property Serv Association, Phone Number (480) 967-7182

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,024 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-08-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Williams Field Rd & Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 95.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 19.95
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1401.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Playground
  • Association Name: Metro Property serv
  • Phone: 480-967-7182
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gateway Pointe Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3024.0
  • Parcel #: 304-43-660

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KHovanian

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 337
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Calender James M and Calender Brynn M
Bought by
Hess Randy M and Hess Virginia Turner
Current Estimated Value
$391,674

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Calender James Matthew and Calender Brynn Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hess Randy M $99,600 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Calender James Matthew $187,466 Security Title Agency Inc
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc $77,407 Security Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Building Co Ll -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calender James Matthew $184,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Rented $1,895 -5.0% --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $1,995 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $2,050 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $2,100 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $2,145 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Rent $2,195 +4.5% --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Off Market $2,100 -- --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Off Market $2,100 -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Rent $2,100 +58.5% --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Rented $1,325 0.0% --
03/18/2017 03/18/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Price Changed $1,325 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2017 03/08/17 For Rent $1,350 +8.4% --
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Rented $1,245 +4.2% --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Rent $1,195 +9.1% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Rented $1,095 -14.1% --
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Rent $1,275 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,729 $19,096 -- --
2024 $1,822 $18,187 -- --
2023 $1,822 $30,130 $6,020 $24,110
2022 $1,750 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2021 $1,772 $20,460 $4,090 $16,370
2020 $1,797 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
2019 $1,743 $17,030 $3,400 $13,630
2018 $1,687 $15,880 $3,170 $12,710
2017 $1,631 $14,750 $2,950 $11,800
2016 $1,650 $14,230 $2,840 $11,390
2015 $1,450 $13,970 $2,790 $11,180

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6900563

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-43-660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.