4151 Mobley Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Mobley Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $600,981, approximately $534 per square foot. 4151 Mobley Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Heuck Carol K
Bought by
Heuck Carol K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,766
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Heuck Carol K
Bought by
Heuck Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Heuck Carol K
Bought by
Heuck Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Heuck Carol K
Bought by
Carol Heuck Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Heuck Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Jose Martin and Cruz Lorenza
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2002
Sold by
Spurgeon William and Spurgeon Beth Ann
Bought by
Cruz Jose Martin and Cruz Lorenza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,275
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuck Carol K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heuck Carol K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heuck Carol K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Heuck Carol K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carol Heuck Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Heuck Carol K | $170,000 | California Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Cruz Jose Martin | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heuck Carol K | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Heuck Carol K | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Heuck Carol K | $155,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jose Martin | $167,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $219,421 | $64,531 | $154,890 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $210,902 | $62,026 | $148,876 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $206,767 | $60,810 | $145,957 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $202,714 | $59,618 | $143,096 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $200,636 | $59,007 | $141,629 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $196,702 | $57,850 | $138,852 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $192,846 | $56,716 | $136,130 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $189,065 | $55,604 | $133,461 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $185,359 | $54,514 | $130,845 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $182,578 | $53,697 | $128,881 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $179,004 | $52,647 | $126,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map