10490 Granger Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,774 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10490 Granger Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $590,444, approximately $526 per square foot. 10490 Granger Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Wheeler Donald W
Bought by
Donald W Wheeler Revocable Trust and Wheeler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald W Wheeler Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $155,336 | $51,771 | $103,565 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $149,306 | $49,761 | $99,545 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $146,380 | $48,786 | $97,594 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $143,511 | $47,830 | $95,681 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $142,040 | $47,340 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $139,256 | $46,412 | $92,844 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $136,526 | $45,502 | $91,024 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $133,850 | $44,610 | $89,240 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $131,227 | $43,736 | $87,491 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $129,258 | $43,080 | $86,178 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $126,728 | $42,237 | $84,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map