10519 Pendleton St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10519 Pendleton St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $642,088, approximately $412 per square foot. 10519 Pendleton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sotelo Robert A and Sotelo Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,693
Outstanding Balance
$14,540
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$627,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Eduardo Rodriguez
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Torres Leonard A and Torres Mary C
Bought by
Rodriguez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,452
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Robert A | $98,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $122,135 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rodriguez Eduardo | $112,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotelo Robert A | $99,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eduardo | $111,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $156,440 | $63,847 | $92,593 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $150,368 | $61,369 | $88,999 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $147,420 | $60,166 | $87,254 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $144,531 | $58,987 | $85,544 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $143,050 | $58,383 | $84,667 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $140,246 | $57,239 | $83,007 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $137,497 | $56,118 | $81,379 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $134,802 | $55,018 | $79,784 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $132,160 | $53,940 | $78,220 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $130,177 | $53,131 | $77,046 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $127,630 | $52,092 | $75,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map