10534 Pendleton St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10534 Pendleton St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $601,230, approximately $510 per square foot. 10534 Pendleton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Morales Nabor C
Bought by
Isais Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,689
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Benavides Jose L and Benavides Maria M
Bought by
Cuevas Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isais Angela | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Isais Angela | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Cuevas Angela | $246,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isais Angela | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Angela | $196,800 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Angela | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $350,443 | $99,511 | $250,932 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $336,837 | $95,648 | $241,189 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $330,233 | $93,773 | $236,460 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $323,759 | $91,935 | $231,824 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $320,440 | $90,993 | $229,447 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $314,158 | $89,209 | $224,949 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $307,999 | $87,460 | $220,539 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $294,000 | $83,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $270,000 | $77,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $247,000 | $70,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map