10568 Pendleton St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10568 Pendleton St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $584,760, approximately $496 per square foot. 10568 Pendleton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Jones Thomas R and Jones Elaine B
Bought by
Jones T R and Jones Elaine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones T R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $88,970 | $15,308 | $73,662 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $85,516 | $14,714 | $70,802 |
| 2022 | $954 | $83,840 | $14,426 | $69,414 |
| 2021 | $952 | $82,197 | $14,144 | $68,053 |
| 2020 | $936 | $81,355 | $13,999 | $67,356 |
| 2019 | $923 | $79,761 | $13,725 | $66,036 |
| 2018 | $910 | $78,198 | $13,456 | $64,742 |
| 2017 | $892 | $76,666 | $13,193 | $63,473 |
| 2016 | $877 | $75,164 | $12,935 | $62,229 |
| 2015 | $863 | $74,038 | $12,742 | $61,296 |
| 2014 | $857 | $72,591 | $12,494 | $60,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map